Lymington Marshes Trail

Type:Walking Route

Lymington Town Railway Station, Lymington, Hampshire, SO41 9AU
Lymington Marshes Trail

Book Tickets Online

About

MAP ROUTE - CLICK HERE.

Distance: 3.7 miles (6 km)        

Start/End: Lymington Town Railway Station, SO41 9AU
what3words ///lives.notion.calendars

Walk along the Quayside for river views followed by the coastal marshes of the Lymington-Keyhaven Nature Reserve. This is one of several Rail Trail routes running from Brockenhurst or Lymington railway stations. 

Click the website link above to download this route map for free on the National Park Authority’s website.

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. St Barbe Museum and Art Gallery

    St Barbe is the focal point for arts and heritage in this area. It has a modern museum…

    0.24 miles away
  2. Robert Perera Fine Art

    0.49 miles away
  3. Pollie's Daylilies

    1.9 miles away
  1. Braxton Gardens

    Braxton Gardens

    2.59 miles away
  2. New Forest Water Gardens


    2.9 miles away
  3. Setley Ridge Farm Shop

    3.45 miles away
  4. Apple Court Garden

    3.6 miles away
  5. Hurst Castle & Hurst Castle Ferry

    Come and discover this artillery fortress, built by Henry VIII in 1544, at the seaward…

    3.67 miles away
  6. Fairweather's Garden Centre

    Using passion and expertise Fairweather’s have created a unique Plant and Garden Centre…

    5.34 miles away
  7. Beaulieu Fine Arts

    5.43 miles away
  8. Forest Arts Centre

    5.45 miles away
  9. Whitefield Moor Car Park

    Ideal for somewhere to picnic or play games this extensive sunny site, with easy walks…

    5.45 miles away
  10. National Motor Museum Beaulieu

    Beaulieu featuring the world-famous National Motor Museum, Palace House home of the…

    5.62 miles away
  11. Buckler's Hard

    A unique 18th century village where warships for Nelson's Navy were built. Historic 18th…

    5.68 miles away
Previous Next

Follow Us...

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss